Live Table Casino Games

  1. What is the MegaAraw Baccarat Tournament?
    1. The baccarat tournament is a 10-game round, wherein 10 players compete against each other. The game will not start until the 10 player spots are filled and completed. The winner of the tournament will be the one with the highest chip count. Kaya tara na mga TAMA-raws, join na and Manalo ng tournament!
  2. Who can play in the MegaAraw Baccarat Tournament?
    1. Anyone can play! provided the players are at least 21 years of age. Before entering the tournament, the Player must be registered to the MegaAraw account and complete the verification process to confirm the player’s identity.
  3. How can you play in the MegaAraw Baccarat Tournament?
    1. To play in the Baccarat Tournament, click the "Join" button of your desired tournament to buy-in your entry. Complete daily, weekly and monthly missions, level up to earn Free Spins or play any MegaAraw games as a reward, which can also give you an entry voucher to a tournament.
  4. How much is the buy-in entry in order to play in the tournament?
    1. The tournament fees are set differently depending on the tournament. At MegaAraw, there are 5 Levels of Tournament games that you can play and enjoy with 9 of your ka-Tama's!
    2. Level TournamentBuy-in EntryChips Equivalent ReceivedPrize Money*
      Bronze Level₱ 10010,000,000 chips₱ 1,000
      Silver Level₱ 1,00010,000,000 chips₱ 10,000
      Gold Level₱ 10,00010,000,000 chips₱ 100,000
      Platinum Level₱ 100,00010,000,000 chips₱ 1,000,000
      Diamond Level₱ 1,000,00010,000,000 chips₱ 10,000,000
      1. * A 10% commission fee will be automatically deducted from your Prize Money when you deposit to your MegaAraw wallet.
  5. How many players are allowed in the tournament?
    1. The maximum number of players is 10. The tournament will not start until 10 players have joined.
  6. How many rounds do you have in a baccarat tournament?
    1. The tournament has 10 rounds. The player with the most chips at the end of the 10-round tournament is the winner.
  7. Can I start to bet in the tournament once I enter the game?
    1. Once you enter the game, you'll need to place your bets within a specific timeframe at the beginning of each round. If you don't manage to place your bet in time, the system will automatically place a bet for you using the Auto Bet Play feature.
  8. What is Auto Bet Play?
    1. Auto Bet Play is a function that automatically place a bet for you if you don't manage to place your bet in time. Auto Bet Play randomly selects a bet between the Player or the Banker.
  9. How much is the bet amount if Auto Bet is activated?
    1. For rounds 1 to 9, the Auto Bet function calculates your bet by dividing your remaining chip balance by the number of rounds left in the tournament. In the final round, Auto Bet function will automatically place half of the remaining balance as your bet.
    2. Equation: Chip Balance at the start of the Round / Remaining Round
    3. For Example: 100,000 remaining balance / 10 remaining round (currently round #1) = 10,000 will be bet on round number 1 given that your remaining balance is 100,000.
  10. How do you know who the tournament winner is? What if multiple players have the same amount of chips after the final round?
    1. The player with the highest chip count will be declared the winner in each round. However, in the final round, if multiple players have the same highest chip count, the player who placed their bet first will be crowned the ultimate winner.
  11. Can I place a bet in the game while I'm waiting for my turn?
    1. Yes! You can strategically plan your bets by placing them in advance … even before it's your turn. This allows you to make informed decisions without pressure, and your pre-placed bets will remain hidden from other players.
  12. What is a Secret bet?
    1. A Secret Bet is a special tournament feature that allows you to conceal your betting information from other players. You can use this feature once per tournament.
  13. Can I use a secret bet multiple times?
    1. No, you are only given one (1) Secret Bet per tournament. Once you've used it, that's it! So use it wisely!
  14. What is the Gold Chip?
    1. The Gold Chip marks the player who places the first bet in each round. Betting proceeds clockwise, starting with the player holding the Gold Chip. After each round, the Gold Chip is passed to the next player in the clockwise order.
  15. I lost my connection during the tournament. Can I go back and play again in the game?
    1. Yes, if you disconnect during the game, the game will continue in autoplay mode, and you are given an option to join back once your connection improves.
  16. Can I put the game on hold?
    1. No, the tournament is a live game. Once you exit the game, the auto play will bet automatically and it will continue until it will finish the 10 rounds.
  17. Can I create multiple accounts in the baccarat tournament?
    1. No, one account per player is allowed.
  18. If I lose the tournament, can I join another tournament?
    1. Yes, you can join the tournament again anytime, and at different levels! The tournament is on-going, and will continue until MegaAraw publishes another type of tournament.
  19. Why is it taking too long to start the baccarat tournament game?
    1. You'll need to wait until the tournament game fills up and completes the required 10 player spots. To make the experience more enjoyable, consider inviting a friend to join you. Playing with a friend can add an extra layer of fun and excitement to the game.
  20. I want to cancel my participation in the game. Will I be able to cancel it?
    1. No, once you join the tournament, it will proceed to the table game at the scheduled time of the game. And it will not be canceled, so think carefully before playing.
  21. How to win a Level Tournament?
    1. The user with the highest chip count at the end of 10 games within the level tournament is the winner. When you win a tournament, you'll receive a winning coupon which will automatically be placed in your REWARDS tab. This coupon gives you the flexibility to:
      1. Advance to the next tournament level: Move up to a higher level of competition. For example, if you win in the Bronze Level, your voucher to silver.
      2. Cash out: Withdraw your winnings. You can add the funds back to your MegaAraw wallet. Please note that a 10% commission fee will be deducted from your winnings upon cashing out. Continue playing at the same tournament level, or play other MegaAraw games upon placing your cashed out winnings into your MegaAraw wallet.
  22. What is the prize money for winning the tournament? And how to claim your prize money?
    1. When you win a tournament, you'll receive a winning coupon which will automatically be placed in your REWARDS tab. This coupon gives you the flexibility to:
      1. Advance to the next tournament level: Move up to a higher level of competition. For example, if you win in the Bronze Level, your voucher to silver.
      2. Cash out: Withdraw your winnings. You can add the funds back to your MegaAraw wallet. Please note that a 10% commission fee will be deducted from your winnings upon cashing out. Continue playing at the same tournament level, or play other MegaAraw games upon placing your cashed out winnings into your MegaAraw wallet.